ACS Fellows

This program recognizes members of ACS for outstanding achievements in and contributions to science, the profession, and the Society.

2018 Fellows

Souhail R. Al-Abed
Kara M. Allen
Peter Robert Bernstein
Amanda C. Bryant-Friedrich
Susan Beda Butts
William F. Carroll, Jr.
Hongyu Chen
Pat N. Confalone
Janine Cossy
E. Bryan Coughlin
Paul Joseph Fagan
Andrew L. Feig
Neil K. Garg
Carmen V. Gauthier
Brian R. Gibney
Cathleen Joan Hapeman
Lynn G. Hartshorn
Teresa Lyn Head-Gordon
Barbara R. Hillery
Elizabeth M. Howson
Malika Jeffries-El
Kimberly Begley Jeskie
Kerry Kathleen Karukstis
Michelle Kidder
Judy E. Kim
Jaqueline Loetsch Kiplinger
Louise M. Lawter
Eric K. Lin
John Michael Long
Walter Loveland
Ripudaman Malhotra
Stephen F. Martin
Andrew W. Maverick
Scott J. Miller
Burnaby Munson
Roger Alan Parker
Melissa A. Pasquinelli
Sarma V. Pisupati
Michael A. Reynolds
Stuart John Rowan
Martin David Rudd
Joseph Edward Sabol
Daniel A. Savin
Dawn Angela Shaughnessy
Jay Steven Siegel
Paris D. N. Svoronos
Richard Palmer Van Duyne
Dujin Wang
Michael S. Wong
Wendy B. Young
Doris Lucile Zimmerman

2017 Fellows

Roxie V. Allen
Balu Balasubramanian
Lisa M. Balbes
Grace Baysinger
James M. Boncella
Timothy J. Bunning
Marjorie C. Caserio
Hong-Yuan Chen
Aurora E. Clark
D. Richard Cobb
Peter W. R. Corfield
Rick L. Danheiser
Donald J. Darensbourg
Stephen O. Duke
Tammy J. Dwyer
Larry R. Faulkner
John J. Fortman
Elise Bickford Fox
Joelle Frechette
Dana Garcia
Scott R. Gilbertson
Regis Ann Goode
Sergio Granados-Focil
Etta C. Gravely
Arthur Greenberg
John T. Gupton
Gerald B. "GB" Hammond
Robert H. Hill, Jr.
Lynn Hogue
Wyn Jennings
Julie L. P. Jessop
Mark E. Jones
Ralf I. Kaiser
Barbara S. Larsen
Katherine L. Lee
Irvin J. Levy
Dennis L. Lichtenberger
Lucian Lucia
Yinfa Ma
Harold M. McNair
Chad A. Mirkin
Alyson E. Mitchell
Sarah Mullins
Nicholas R. Natale
Dennis G. Peters
Viacheslav Petrov
Todd M. Przybycien
James Reynolds
Al Ribes
JaimeLee Iolani Rizzo
Kenneth S. Sajwan
Nicole S. Sampson
Stewart W. Schneller
Gary B. Schuster
Edwin Sibert
William A. Szabo
Dean J. Tantillo
Lorena Tribe
Pratibha Varma-Nelson
Bhaskar R. Venepalli
James H. Wang
Ean Warren
Martha J.M. Wells
Marek A. Wójtowicz
Ziling Xue